Staff

Below is a list of our dedicated staff across all departments at Cranbrook Education Campus.

SENIOR STAFF

Mrs Moira Marder

Chief Executive Officer – Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust --- Responsibilities: All Executive Head duties - TWMAT - CDASH - DASH Executive - Budget oversight - Safeguarding oversight - Campus development Plan - SEF - Health and Safety Oversight - FGB representative - Ofsted lead - Facilities lettings -

Mr Stephen Farmer

Head of Campus --- Responsibilities: Day to day running of the Campus - Teaching and learning - Campus Safeguarding oversight - Narrowing the Gap - Data (supported by Director of performance) - Campus budget - Campus IT strategic lead - Publicity/Website - Performance management Secondary - Challenge Partners - DASH - CDASH - Facilities & lettings - Ofsted lead - Campus Health and Safety Oversight - SEF - Campus development Plan

Miss Louise Telford

Deputy Head of Secondary School --- Responsibilities: Campus Behaviour and Inclusion - Campus Attendance - Secondary Assemblies - Secondary CPD - Oversight of campus cover - PTA - Secondary Safeguarding lead - Secondary Transition - Primary Liaison - SEF - Performance management Secondary support - Secondary Literacy

Mr Kevin Pratt

Primary Phase Leader Responsibilities: Day to day running of the Primary - Leading Teaching and Learning in Primary - Primary CPD - Narrowing the Gap - Primary Data (supported by director of Performance) - Primary budget - Primary assessment - Performance management Primary

Mrs Julie Simpson

Early Years Leader --- Responsibilities: Day to day running of the Nursery - Leading Teaching and Learning across Nursery and Reception classes - EYFS CPD - EYFS Performance management - EYFS assessment - Nursery Management including Consumables Budget - SEF

Mr Oliver Milverton

Head of Maths Secondary --- Responsibilities: Day to day leadership of the Maths department - Lead cross phase numeracy strategy - Sparx coodinator - Outdoor learning - Extra-Curricular - Activities week - Educational Visits Coordinator

Mrs Diane Brown

Head of English - Secondary Responsibilities: Day to day leadership of English department - Primary transition - Secondary Tutor Time

Mr Rich Pepperell

Head of Science Secondary Responsibilities: Day to day leadership of the Science department - New technology for T&L - Secondary assessment - Metacognition – T&L - STEM Coordinator
Name Role
Miss Georgina Allen Administrator
Miss Phoebe Allum Teaching Assistant
Miss Charlie Bamford Early Years Practitioner
Dawn Beales Mealtime Assistant
Megan Bellis Teaching Assistant
Miss Alex Bennington Early Years Practitioner
Jo Bond Year 5 Teacher
Mr Robert Bovey Science, History Teacher and Year 9 Form Tutor
Mr Ronan Boyle Year 3/4 Teacher
Miss Ayesha Broadhurst Early Years Practitioner
Mr Sam Buckingham Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Year 8 Tutor and Trainee Teacher
Mrs Sarah Carthew Science Technician
Miss Tanya Chitty Literacy Coordinator
Mrs Katie Clements Nursery Teacher
Layla Crabtree Teacher of English
Mrs April Cromwell Reception Teacher
Mrs Gemma Conway Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mandy Doherty Year 1 Teacher
Mr Wayne Doidge Computing Teacher
Mr Rhys Evans Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Katie Faulkner Teaching Assistant
Mr Kevin Geary-Nelson Maths Teacher
Mrs Naomi Goode Reception Teacher
Mr Dominic Hakes Year 3/4 Teacher
Mrs Kelly Hall Nursery Teacher
Ms Megan Hall Senior Meal Time Assistant
Miss Lucy Hardacre Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Hargreaves Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust HR Manager
Mrs Jean Harris Early Years Practitioner (Unqualified)
Miss Mim Hawkins Student Mentor & Teaching Assistant
Miss Eleanor Jacobs Humanities Teacher
Mrs Madeleine Jenkins Drama & English Teacher
Gailene John Teaching Assistant
Katherine Jones Administrator
Mr Kelvin Jordan PE Teacher
Mrs Sue King Music Teacher
Mrs Alison Layton-Hill Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Clerk to the Trust/Executive Assistant to the CEO
Miss Erin Leach Level 3 Early Years Foundation Stage Practitioner
Mr Jonathan Lunn Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Director of Performance
Louise Mansfield Early Years Level 3 Practitioner
Mrs Josie Medforth Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Chief Operating Officer
Paul Meehan Head of Computing
Mr Antony Moxey Caretaker
Mrs Kate Murch Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maria Murch Inclusion Room Manager / Student Mentor
Cassie Noble Year 2 Teacher
Miss Becky Palmer Administrator
Mrs Anna Parkes Head of French
Mrs Julie Parkhouse Pupil Premium Coordinator
Mrs Donna Parsons Mealtime Assistant
Kate Pearce Teaching Assistant
Kerry Peecock Teaching Assistant
Kimberly Phillips Mealtime Assistant
Julie Potter SENDCo
Miss Leanne Purkess Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Sue Pym Ted Wragg Multi Academy Trust Director of Finance
Tracey Rockey Teacher of Mathematics
Sonya Rodrigues Early Years TA
Mrs Hayley Salter Early Years Practitioner
Adele Searle Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Leanne Seers Teaching Assistant
Miss Clare Sellick Business Support Officer
Mrs Caitlin Short Sports Development Officer & Lettings Coordinator
Mr Andy Sinclair Caretaker
Chloe Smith Teacher of Science
Mrs Jenny Stapleton Early Years Practitioner
Miss Stacey Stentiford Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katie Stephens Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Laura Temple Student Mentor, Higher Level Teaching Assistant and Year 9 Tutor
Mrs Rachel Thomas PSHE Lead & Maths Teacher
Mrs Naomi Trussler Early Years Practitioner
Charlie Tutchings Teacher of History
Mrs Lisa Valler Inclusion Room Manager / Student Mentor
Anna Wade Teaching Assistant
Mrs Natalie Webb Senior Administrator
Mr Paul Weeks Site Manager
Mrs Joanne Westney Assistant SENDCo & Family Liaison
Mr Russell Williams Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kim Woodhead Mealtime Assistant
Mrs Susan Wright Teaching Assistant