Staff

Cranbrook Education Campus consists of a diverse and large body of staff, all fully committed to the positive outcomes of the students who attend the Campus.

If you need to contact a member of staff, we would ask that the communication is polite and considered. To deal effectively with enquiries from parents, Cranbrook Education Campus operates half-termly meetings with the PTA (to which all parents are welcome), as well annual parents’ evenings. If you would like to contact the school, contact details are available on our contact page here: https://www.cranbrookeducationcampus.org.uk/contact/

If you do email and no response from a staff member is received in 2 working days please contact head@cranbrookeducationcampus.org.uk so that it can be followed up.

SENIOR STAFF

Mr Stephen Farmer

Head of Campus/Headteacher

Miss Louise Telford

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Kevin Pratt

Assistant Headteacher - Primary Phase

Mrs Julie Simpson

Assistant Headteacher - Early Years Phase

Mrs Julie Potter

Assistant Headteacher - SENDCo

Mr Oliver Milverton

Head of Maths Secondary

Mrs Diane Brown

Head of English - Secondary

Mr Rich Pepperell

Head of Science Secondary

Mr Rhys Evans

Lower Primary Phase Lead

Mrs Jo Bond

Upper Primary Phase Lead
Name Role
Miss Georgina Allen Administrator
Miss Phoebe Allum Teaching Assistant
Mr Matthew Amey Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Max Baker Teaching Assistant
Miss Charlie Bamford Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Paula Bennett Finance Assistant
Miss Alex Bennington Early Years Practitioner
Miss Ayesha Broadhurst Early Years Practitioner
Mr Sam Buckingham PE Teacher
Mrs Sarah Carthew Science Technician
Miss Tanya Chitty Literacy Coordinator
Mrs Katie Clements Nursery Teacher
Miss Georgia Clements Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs Vivienne Clifford Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gemma Conway Reception Teacher
Miss Layla Crabtree Teacher of English
Mrs April Cromwell Reception Teacher
Mrs Mandy Doherty Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Jennifer Dowrick Teacher of English
Mrs Katie Faulkner Teaching Assistant
Mr Kevin Geary-Nelson Maths Teacher
Mrs Naomi Goode Reception Teacher
Mr Dominic Hakes Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Kelly Hall Nursery Teacher
Miss Megan Hall Senior Meal Time Assistant
Miss Lucy Hardacre Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alex Hawkins Teacher of Music
Miss Mim Hawkins KS3 Pastoral Mentor
Mrs Lindsay Hemming Site Manager
Mrs Jennifer Hodges Level 3 EYFS Practitioner
Miss Eleanor Jacobs Humanities Teacher
Mrs Charlotte James Cover Supervisor, Secondary
Mrs Sarah Jefford Mealtime Assistant / Playworker
Mrs Madeleine Jenkins Drama Teacher
Mrs Katherine Jones Administrator
Mr Kelvin Jordan PE Teacher
Mrs Leigh-Anne Kendall Playworker
Miss Erin Leach Level 3 Early Years Foundation Stage Practitioner
Mrs Laura McPherson Teacher of Science
Mr Paul Meehan Head of Computing
Mrs Maeve Megit KS1 Primary Teacher
Mrs Julia Mlynarska Cover Supervisor, Primary
Mrs Stefanie Moore Teaching Assistant
Miss Sarah Morath KS2 Primary Teacher
Mr Antony Moxey Caretaker
Mrs Lucy Muchenje-Price Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kate Murch Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maria Murch KS4 Inclusion Lead
Miss Cassie Noble Year 1 Teacher
Miss Molly Nursey Early Years Teacher
Mrs Janine O'Donnell KS2 Primary Teacher
Mrs Leanne Palmer Teaching Assistant
Miss Becky Palmer Administrator
Mrs Anna Parkes Head of French
Mrs Donna Parsons Mealtime Assistant
Mrs Kerry Peecock Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kimberly Phillips Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Potter SENDCo
Miss Leanne Purkess Early Years Practitioner
Mr Paul Reynolds KS2 Primary Teacher
Miss Stephanie Roberts Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey Rockey Secondary Teacher
Mrs Sonya Rodrigues Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Frances Salas Teacher of Art
Mrs Hayley Salter Early Years Practitioner
Miss Clare Sellick Business Support Officer
Miss Katherine Shaw EYFS Practitioner
Joanne Shannon Exams Officer
Mrs Caitlin Short Sports Development Officer & Lettings Coordinator
Mr Andy Sinclair Caretaker
Miss Chloe Smith Teacher of Science
Mrs Katie Stephens Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Emma Stephenson SEN Administrative Assistant
Mrs Laura Taylor Mealtime Assistant / Playworker
Mrs Laura Temple Student Mentor and PSHE Lead Secondary
Mr Stephen Tervit Teacher of Science
Miss Karen Thomas Mealtime Assistant / Playworker
Mrs Rachel Thomas Maths Teacher
Mrs Hannah Tonna Teaching Assistant
Mrs Naomi Trussler Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Charlie Tutchings Teacher of History
Mrs Katie Tyrrell Primary Nurture Pastoral Lead
Mrs Lisa Valler KS3 Inclusion Lead
Mrs Anna Wade Assistant SENDCo
Mr Martyn Walker Teacher of IT
Miss Alexandra Webb Teaching Assistant
Mrs Joanne Westney Assistant SENDCo & Family Liaison
Jasmin Whiller Level 3 Early Years Practitioner
Miss Naomi White Early Years Teacher
Mr Russell Williams Primary Nurture Pastoral Lead
Mrs Kim Woodhead Teaching Assistant
Miss Hannah Wooldridge Librarian
Mrs Sue Wright Teaching Assistant